Newsletter Archives The Campaign Tool Chest
Home Auctions By State Campaigner's Bookstore

49% of the most wanted violent criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

 
 
 Need a Lawyer?

LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 It's Free & Confidential!

 
 
Related Articles

Mexico’s Top Crime Family Trafficking in U.S. Identities

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

 

FBI's Most Wanted Violent Criminals Are Not Americas

 
 
 
 
 
 
Five Million Dollar Reward!

ICE Most Wanted Featured Fugitive: Fabio Enrique Ochoa Vasco



Fabio Enrique Ochoa Vasco
ALIAS: Carlos Mario Ochoa, Carlos Mario Vega Tobon, Juan Carlos Martinez Perez, Antonio Martinez, Kiko Ochoa, Kiko Chiquito
HEIGHT: 5’ 4”
DATE OF BIRTH: 11/20/1960 or 1963
WEIGHT: 200
SEX: Male
EYES: Brown
PLACE OF BIRTH: Colombia
HAIR: Brown
PLACE OF LAST KNOWN RESIDENCE: Buenos Aires, Argentina; Guadalajara, Mexico; Brazil; Medellin and Monteria, Colombia
 

WANTED: Involved in drug trafficking since the early 1980s, is allegedly responsible for sending six to eight tons of cocaine monthly from Colombia to Central America for later importation into the United States for distribution.

Ochoa-Vasco has been associated with members of the Amado Carrillo Fuentes organization. He has a documented history of violence and should be considered armed and dangerous.

The U.S. Department of State is offering a REWARD OF UP TO $5 MILLION for information leading to the arrest and/or conviction of Fabio Enrique Ochoa Vasco.

 

Send this page to a friend