News for Public Officials and the People They Serve

Newsletter Archives   Bookmark and Share
Home Auctions By State

49% of the most wanted violent criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

 Need a Lawyer?

Whatever your problem, LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wanted by the FBI Banner

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - MURDER
ANTONIO CARRILLO-VERA
Photograph of Antonio Carrillo-Vera

Aliases: Antonio Vera Carrillo, Antonio Veracarrillo, Carrillo Antonio Vera

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  November 17, 1970 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Zacatecas, Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 180 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W941979723 Nationality: Mexican
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Carrillo-Vera may be traveling with his cousin, Jose Rosendo Carrillo-Padilla, who is also wanted by law enforcement officials for the murder of a man in a separate incident. The two cousins may be together in either Metamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico, or in Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico.

CAUTION

Antonio Carrillo-Vera is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a male relative and his two-year-old daughter. Both victims were allegedly shot and killed by Carrillo-Vera on December 23, 1995. Carrillo-Vera was indicted by a grand jury in Polk County, Oregon, on two counts of aggravated murder on January 17, 1996. Then, on September 27, 2001, Carrillo-Vera was charged in Eugene, Oregon, in a federal arrest warrant with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Siignature of Robert S. Mueller,
 III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 

| Portland Field Office | Violent Crimes - Murders | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |
Send this page to a friend