News for Public Officials and the People They Serve

Newsletter Archives   Bookmark and Share
Home Auctions By State

49% of the most wanted violent criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

 
 Need a Lawyer?

Whatever your problem, LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wanted by the FBI Graphic Banner

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - MURDER

ARNULFO BELTRAN-BARBOZA

Photograph of Arnulfo Beltran-Barboza

Aliases: Arnulfo Beltran-Barbosa, Arnulfo Barbosa-Beltran, Arnulfo Barboza-Beltran, Arnulfo Beltranbarboza, Arnulfo Beltranbarbosa, Antonion Beltranlopez, Arnulfo Barbosa, Arnulfo Barboza, Arnulfo Beltran, Arnulfo Beltran Lopez, Arnulfo Lopez Beltran, Arnulfo Lopez

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  June 19, 1969;
January 17, 1970
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Colima, Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'4" Sex: Male
Weight: 155 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W716159156 Nationality: Mexican
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Beltran-Barboza may travel to parts of California, Oregon, Washington, Arizona, or Mexico.

CAUTION

Arnulfo Beltran-Barboza is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a male family friend on June 25, 2004, in Springfield, Oregon. A felony arrest warrant was issued on June 28, 2004, by the Circuit Court of Lane County, Oregon, charging Beltran-Barboza with one count of murder. On July 14, 2004, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Oregon, Eugene, Oregon, charging Beltran-Barboza with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Portland Field Office | Violent Crimes - Murders | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |
Send this page to a friend