News for Public Officials and the People They Serve
Newsletter Archives

59% of the FBI's most white collar criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

 
 
 
 

 
 
 Need a Lawyer?

Whatever your problem, LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Related Articles

Mexico’s Top Crime Family Trafficking in U.S. Identities

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

 
 
Wanted by the FBI
CREDIT CARD FRAUD
MAYSOON M. ELTAMIMI
 

 

 

Aliases: Maysoon Salhab, Maysoon Eltamimi
 

DESCRIPTION

 

Dates of Birth Used:  March 21, 1969;
March 21, 1960;
March 19, 1969
Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Palestine Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'4" Sex: Female
Weight: 150 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W775406076 Nationality: Israeli
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Eltamimi has ties to Jordan; Israel; New Jersey and Florida.
 

CAUTION

Maysoon M. Eltamimi is wanted for credit card fraud in New Jersey. In May of 2003, a review of credit card statements for accounts utilized by Eltamimi revealed that she allegedly committed a credit card "bust-out" by running up charges on her credit cards, submitting fraudulent payments for her cards to artificially inflate their credit limits, and then placing additional charges on those cards. On February 4, 2004, a federal arrest warrant for credit card fraud was issued for Eltamimi in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Newark, New Jersey.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Newark Field Office | White Collar Crimes | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |
Bookmark and Share