News for Public Officials and the People They Serve
Newsletter Archives The Campaign Tool Chest
Home Auctions By State Campaigner's Bookstore

59% of the FBI's most white collar criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

Are You Eligible for Economic Recovery Money?

 

Get the newsletter

 
Who's Looking For You? The Law? Old Friends? Lost Loves? Forgotten enemies?  Find Out Now!
 
 
 

 
 
 Need a Lawyer?

Whatever your problem, LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Related Articles

Mexico’s Top Crime Family Trafficking in U.S. Identities

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

U.S. Representative Judge Ted Poe (TX-02)

Tuesday, September 26, 2006

 
 
Retired cop says Mexican drug cartels rig elections to take over U.S. cities
 
 

Illegal Aliens Use Identities Stolen from U.S. Children

Investigation uncovers an alarming new crime spree involving illegal aliens and identities stolen from victims under the age of 12.

 
How Foreign Criminals Use U.S. Records Online

A common, often repeated myth among proponents of online records is that ...

 

Homeland Security Investigates  County  Courthouse Workers

More than half of the workers in the courthouse at night  had false Social Security cards.

 
 
 
 
Wanted by the Federal Bureau of Investigation
BANK FRAUD

JUAN OCHOA-JUAREZ

 
Photograph of Juan Ochoa-Juarez taken circa 2000 Photograph of Juan Ochoa-Juarez taken circa 2000 Photograph of Juan Ochoa-Juarez taken circa 2000
Photographs taken circa 2000

 

Alias: Frolian Vazquez Hernandez
 

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Dates of Birth Used:  February 14, 1975;
June 21, 1981
 
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'9" Sex: Male
Weight: 170 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W181498665 Nationality: Mexican
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Ochoa-Juarez may have ties to North Carolina.

 

CAUTION

 

Juan Ochoa-Juarez and an accomplice, Edy Ronan Galacia-Santos, are wanted for their alleged involvement in a scheme to defraud commercial institutions out of tens of thousands of dollars. In 2000, Ochoa-Juarez and Galacia-Santos allegedly conspired, with other individuals who since have been arrested, to fraudulently obtain money and funds from financial institutions in Mississippi. The conspirators allegedly stole checks from private businesses, forged the checks and made them payable in various amounts to fictitious names. The conspirators then obtained false resident alien registration cards in the same fictitious names used on the forged checks, but which contained the photographs of the various conspirators. The forged checks and false resident alien registration cards were then taken to various branches of financial institutions where the checks were cashed using the cards for identification.

On March 2, 2001, Juan Ochoa-Juarez and Edy Galacia-Santos were indicted by a Grand Jury in the Northern District of Mississippi for bank fraud and other related crimes. Federal warrants were issued on March 5, 2001, for their arrests.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Jackson Field Office | White Collar Crimes | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |
Bookmark and Share