News for Public Officials and the People They Serve
Newsletter Archives

59% of the FBI's most white collar criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

Are You Eligible for Economic Recovery Money?

 

Get the newsletter

 
 
 
 

 
 
 Need a Lawyer?

Whatever your problem, LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Related Articles

Mexico’s Top Crime Family Trafficking in U.S. Identities

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

U.S. Representative Judge Ted Poe (TX-02)

Tuesday, September 26, 2006

 
 
Retired cop says Mexican drug cartels rig elections to take over U.S. cities
 
 

Illegal Aliens Use Identities Stolen from U.S. Children

Investigation uncovers an alarming new crime spree involving illegal aliens and identities stolen from victims under the age of 12.

 
How Foreign Criminals Use U.S. Records Online

A common, often repeated myth among proponents of online records is that ...

 

Homeland Security Investigates  County  Courthouse Workers

More than half of the workers in the courthouse at night  had false Social Security cards.

 
 
 
 
Wanted by the Federal Bureua of Investigation
FRAUD BY WIRE; MAIL FRAUD

GONZALO ANTHONY QUINONES

 
Photograph taken in 1995 of Gonzalo Anthony Quinones
 
Photograph taken in 1995

 

Aliases: Anthony Gonzalo Quinones, Tony Quinones, Anthony G. Quinones, Anthony Quinones-Ulloa, Anthony G. Ulloa, Anthony Q. Ulloa, Antonio Gonzalo Ulloa, Antonio Gonzalo Quinones, Arthur Braccio, Tony Arena
DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth Used:  November 3, 1965 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Costa Rica Eyes: Brown/Hazel
Height: 5'11" Sex: Male
Weight: 175 to 200 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W961114146 Nationality: Costa Rican
Occupation: Computer company owner
Scars and Marks: Quinones has a tattoo of a scorpion on his left shoulder.
Remarks: Quinones has ties to Jacksonville, Florida; Lynn and Boston, Massachusetts; and Costa Rica. He is trained in full contact martial arts.
CAUTION

Gonzalo Anthony Quinones owned and operated a computer business located in Seminole, Florida, from March of 1999 to October of 1999. The business custom built computers which were sold on an Internet auction site. A review of the business' financial records revealed that Quinones had allegedly misused funds for his personal benefit. It was also revealed that over 250 customers never received their computers after paying for them. Quinones' alleged fraudulent Internet sales generated in excess of $1.8 million. On October 23, 2000, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Quinones in the Middle District of Florida after he was charged with fraud by wire and mail fraud.

In addition, on August 24, 2004, a Federal Grand Jury in the Middle District of Florida indicted Quinones on ten counts of wire fraud and mail fraud, and a federal arrest warrant was issued to replace the one previously issued.

Quinones is also wanted by the Pinellas County Sheriff's Office, Largo, Florida, on charges of failure to appear and a lewd and lascivious act on a minor.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

 

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Tampa Field Office | White Collar Crimes | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |
Bookmark and Share