News for Public Officials and the People They Serve
Newsletter Archives

59% of the FBI's most white collar criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

Are You Eligible for Economic Recovery Money?

 

Get the newsletter

 
 
 
 

 
 
 Need a Lawyer?

Whatever your problem, LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Related Articles

Mexico’s Top Crime Family Trafficking in U.S. Identities

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

U.S. Representative Judge Ted Poe (TX-02)

Tuesday, September 26, 2006

 
 
Retired cop says Mexican drug cartels rig elections to take over U.S. cities
 
 

Illegal Aliens Use Identities Stolen from U.S. Children

Investigation uncovers an alarming new crime spree involving illegal aliens and identities stolen from victims under the age of 12.

 
How Foreign Criminals Use U.S. Records Online

A common, often repeated myth among proponents of online records is that ...

 

Homeland Security Investigates  County  Courthouse Workers

More than half of the workers in the courthouse at night  had false Social Security cards.

 
 
 
 
Wanted by the Federal Bureau of Investigation
MAIL FRAUD; BANK FRAUD
 

FERNANDO GRIJALVA

 
Photograph of Fernando Grijalva
 
Photograph taken in 2001

 

Alias: Fernando Grijalva Cepeda
 

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Date of Birth Used:  March 26, 1975 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Ecuador Eyes: Blue
Height: 6'0" Sex: Male
Weight: 220 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W275271957 Nationality: Ecuadoran
Occupation: Businessman
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Grijalva may travel to Ecuador; Las Vegas, Nevada; or Miami, Florida.

 

CAUTION

 

Fernando Grijalva is wanted for allegedly embezzling over $3 million while working for a subsidiary of a multibillion dollar company, in Boca Raton, Florida. The subsidiary purchased computer supplies and equipment, and sold these products to various distributors. From 2002 through 2003, while head of accounts payable for this company, Grijalva allegedly issued fraudulent invoices under the name of a bogus company that he created.

On December 12, 2003, a complaint was filed by the United States Magistrate, United States District Court, Southern District of Florida, charging Grijalva with mail fraud and bank fraud, and a federal warrant was issued for his arrest.

Grijalva is also wanted by local law enforcement authorities in Florida for violating his probation which followed an unrelated charge for grand theft in 2001.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Miami Field Office | White Collar Crimes | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |
Bookmark and Share