News for Public Officials and the People They Serve
Newsletter Archives The Campaign Tool Chest
Home Auctions By State Campaigner's Bookstore

59% of the FBI's most white collar criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

 
Who's Looking For You? The Law? Old Friends? Lost Loves? Forgotten enemies?  Find Out Now!
 
 
 

 
 
 Need a Lawyer?

Whatever your problem, LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Related Articles

Mexico’s Top Crime Family Trafficking in U.S. Identities

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

 
 
Wanted by the Federal Bureau of Investigation
FAILURE TO APPEAR
EVA MARIA MALCZEWSKI
 
Photograph of Eva Maria Malczewski taken in 1997 Photograph of Eva Maria Malczewski
 
Photograph taken in 1997
 

 
Aliases: Ewa Maria Malczewska, Ela Malczewska
DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth Used:  October 7, 1977 Hair: Blonde
Place of Birth: Warsaw, Poland Eyes: Hazel
Height: 5'4" Sex: Female
Weight: 105 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W120393800 Nationality: Polish
Occupation: Bank teller
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Malczewski has full lips and crooked front teeth. She speaks fluent Polish. Malczewski's last known address in the United States was in Arlington, Texas.
CAUTION

On September 19, 1997, Eva Maria Malczewski was arrested on a complaint based on allegations that she had embezzled a large sum of money from a bank in Arlington, Texas, where she had worked as a teller. The money was stolen between February 10 and June 6, 1997. Malczewski was indicted on sixteen counts of bank embezzlement on October 15, 1997.

While investigating this theft, it was learned that Malczewski had previously worked as a teller in another bank in Grand Prairie, Texas. Malczewski was suspected of stealing a large sum of money from that bank in February of 1997. On February 13, 1998, Malczewski was indicted on two counts of bank embezzlement regarding funds stolen from this bank.

On May 28, 1998, Malczewski was found guilty of bank embezzlement. She was scheduled to be sentenced on November 30, 1998, but failed to appear in court. A warrant was then issued in the Northern District of Texas, Fort Worth, Texas, for her arrest.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Dallas Field Office | White Collar Crimes | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |
Bookmark and Share