News for Public Officials and the People They Serve
Newsletter Archives The Campaign Tool Chest
Home Auctions By State Campaigner's Bookstore

59% of the FBI's most white collar criminals in America are foreign nationals. Find More

 

 
Police and Security BadgePolice and Personal Security

 

Body Armor / Bullet Proof Vests  (eBay)

Spy Cams (eBay)

Stun Guns (eBay)

Pepper Spray (eBay)

Police Equipment (eBay)

SWAT Team Equipment (eBay)

Police Badges and Apparel  (eBay)

 

 

 

 
 Need a Lawyer?

Whatever your problem, LegalMatch allows you to present your case, and respond only to expert lawyers who want to help you with:

Criminal Law

Employment Law

Family Law

Divorce

Family Law

File or Avoid Bankruptcy

Business Law

Immigration Law

Seal or Expunge Your Criminal Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Related Articles

Mexico’s Top Crime Family Trafficking in U.S. Identities

 

ROUNDING UP MEXICO'S MOST WANTED

 
Wanted by the FBI
ILLEGAL CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTIONS; CONSPIRACY
 
ABDUL REHMAN JINNAH
 
Photograph taken in 2003
Alias: Ray Jinnah
DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth Used:  February 6, 1951 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Pakistan Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'9" Sex: Male
Weight: 168 pounds Race: White
(Central Asian)
NCIC: W150502690 Nationality: Pakistani
Occupation: Jinnah has owned several businesses, including ones that sell cellular phones and accessories, and frozen yogurt. Additionally, he is known to have an interest in purchasing real estate.
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Jinnah has connections to Karachi, Pakistan, and Los Angeles, California, and is known to travel to London and United Arab Emirates. He may suffer from heart problems.
CAUTION

Abdul Rehman Jinnah is wanted for the alleged violation of United States federal election laws. Between June 2004 and February 2005, Jinnah allegedly solicited employees, family members, and business contacts to provide campaign contributions to several United States federal and state politicians. Jinnah then allegedly reimbursed the contributors with corporate monies from his own business. On May 18, 2006, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, after Jinnah was charged with illegal campaign contributions and conspiracy.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

 

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III

ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 

 

| Los Angeles Field Office | White Collar Crimes | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |
Bookmark and Share